AI Agent Trust Snapshot — Week 41, 2026

October 11, 2026 · registry snapshot 2026-10-04 → 2026-10-11 · 1742 agents tracked

Every week HVTracker diffs its registry snapshots and publishes what actually changed: trust-score moves of 3+ points, new listings, and gained provenance or MCP support. This edition compares the 2026-10-04 and 2026-10-11 snapshots — 103 gains, 45 declines, 37 new listings, 12 provenance and 6 MCP additions. Every figure below is generated directly from those snapshots.

Trust score up (103)

AgentHVTrustChange
FrontierAgent 20.3 → 56.4 +36.1
MiMo Code 25.3 → 59.7 +34.4
img2threejs 23.1 → 51.8 +28.7
Comp AI CRM 19.8 → 48.3 +28.5
MCP TypeScript SDK 68.3 → 94.5 +26.2
MCP Python SDK 69.5 → 93.9 +24.4
Clarifyprompt MCP 46.2 → 68.5 +22.3
Agrobr MCP 46.7 → 68.9 +22.2
YouTube Research MCP 51.3 → 72.8 +21.5
Funplay Cocos MCP 58.8 → 75.5 +16.7
Genieacs MCP 62.0 → 78.0 +16.0
Financial Modeling Prep MCP Server 47.0 → 62.8 +15.8
Audio File MCP App 40.5 → 56.2 +15.7
Agent360 Browser MCP 62.6 → 78.2 +15.6
Fanout MCP 34.2 → 49.1 +14.9
Dav MCP 57.3 → 72.1 +14.8
LanceDB 72.7 → 86.7 +14.0
Jshookmcp 65.2 → 79.1 +13.9
Peekaboo 76.5 → 90.0 +13.5
daydreams 35.8 → 48.9 +13.1
Bhived MCP 40.7 → 53.6 +12.9
twostraws · SwiftUI Agent Skill 38.2 → 49.5 +11.3
Ocm MCP Server 42.3 → 53.4 +11.1
agent-device 80.3 → 91.1 +10.8
mcp-proxy 74.7 → 84.5 +9.8
Garden Skills 40.2 → 50.0 +9.8
Word MCP Live 43.7 → 53.3 +9.6
Stats Compass 44.1 → 53.6 +9.5
Claude Video Vision 46.2 → 55.4 +9.2
Revolut MCP 43.7 → 52.7 +9.0
Reins 38.2 → 47.2 +9.0
Qdrant 68.1 → 76.1 +8.0
nuwax 45.2 → 53.2 +8.0
Lineai MCP Server 46.5 → 54.4 +7.9
JavaLens 43.3 → 51.2 +7.9
Openrouter MCP Multimodal 73.0 → 80.8 +7.8
Docspace MCP 67.2 → 74.9 +7.7
Makerskills 47.9 → 55.6 +7.7
LibreNMS MCP 73.4 → 80.9 +7.5
Webflow MCP Server 38.8 → 46.3 +7.5
Opentargets MCP 71.3 → 78.6 +7.3
AI Research SKILLs 41.9 → 49.2 +7.3
REA 81.3 → 88.2 +6.9
HelloAgents 49.3 → 56.2 +6.9
Tugcantopaloglu Godot MCP 48.1 → 54.8 +6.7
YADE MCP Server 64.6 → 71.1 +6.5
McpMux 55.1 → 61.5 +6.4
Google Health MCP 52.1 → 58.4 +6.3
Digital Marketing Pro 46.9 → 53.0 +6.1
Funplay Godot MCP 46.6 → 52.6 +6.0
MCP Virustotal 49.7 → 55.5 +5.8
Storeshots MCP 45.0 → 50.7 +5.7
Happy Platform MCP 52.7 → 58.2 +5.5
Meta MCP 45.6 → 51.1 +5.5
Glif 50.5 → 55.9 +5.4
TONNode — TON blockchain access 47.0 → 52.4 +5.4
MikroMCP 72.7 → 77.7 +5.0
MCP Sap Gui 67.6 → 72.6 +5.0
Maestro Orchestrate 52.8 → 57.8 +5.0
Apple Books 72.3 → 77.2 +4.9
Nse Bse Indian Stock Market Data MCP 55.0 → 59.9 +4.9
Jakub Krehel Skills 47.0 → 51.9 +4.9
MCP Unity 46.0 → 50.9 +4.9
SharpLens 49.2 → 54.0 +4.8
Vidlens MCP 45.7 → 50.5 +4.8
Obsidian Sync MCP 74.8 → 79.4 +4.6
ZulipChat MCP Server 69.0 → 73.5 +4.5
Figma Ui MCP 68.6 → 73.0 +4.4
Excalidraw MCP 76.9 → 81.1 +4.2
Search1API 72.0 → 76.1 +4.1
MCP Server Tauri 69.3 → 73.4 +4.1
Astron Agent 51.5 → 55.6 +4.1
Bright Data MCP 75.8 → 79.8 +4.0
AEC Model Bridge 50.8 → 54.8 +4.0
Bgg MCP 48.6 → 52.6 +4.0
Crabeye MCP Bridge 49.0 → 52.9 +3.9
App Publish MCP 45.8 → 49.7 +3.9
Super Agent Party 42.4 → 46.3 +3.9
Cloudflare MCP Server 60.3 → 64.1 +3.8
agentos 50.8 → 54.6 +3.8
ConnectWise Manage 50.0 → 53.8 +3.8
Bitrise 49.1 → 52.9 +3.8
Mapbox MCP Server 64.2 → 67.9 +3.7
Model Context Protocol / MCP 62.9 → 66.6 +3.7
NanoResearch 39.4 → 43.1 +3.7
Obsidian Wiki 79.9 → 83.5 +3.6
Quivr 64.8 → 68.4 +3.6
Meta Ads MCP 46.7 → 50.3 +3.6
Nanocoder 61.2 → 64.6 +3.4
Paparats – Local Semantic Code Search MCP 51.0 → 54.4 +3.4
Slack MCP Server 79.1 → 82.4 +3.3
Visual Explainer 61.0 → 64.3 +3.3
Cua 74.3 → 77.5 +3.2
Turbovec 59.0 → 62.2 +3.2
Glidermcp Com 48.4 → 51.6 +3.2
Genshijin 43.4 → 46.6 +3.2
Excel MCP Server 59.4 → 62.5 +3.1
Pm Skills 52.8 → 55.9 +3.1
Skillgrade 50.7 → 53.8 +3.1
Arxiv MCP Server 65.4 → 68.4 +3.0
Apache Pinot MCP Server 63.3 → 66.3 +3.0
MCP Go 62.4 → 65.4 +3.0
SpaceFrontiers MCP 45.8 → 48.8 +3.0

Trust score down (45)

AgentHVTrustChange
MCP Probe Kit 70.1 → 56.2 -13.9
Generative Media Skills 59.7 → 46.5 -13.2
Claude Obsidian 60.9 → 54.9 -6.0
auto-re-agent 50.1 → 44.7 -5.4
Website Rebuild Skill 48.9 → 43.6 -5.3
Autoprompt Skill 54.3 → 49.1 -5.2
DMontgomery40 DeepSeek MCP Server 58.1 → 53.0 -5.1
Deepseek MCP Server 77.4 → 72.5 -4.9
Claude Ads 62.3 → 57.4 -4.9
MCP Shodan 49.9 → 45.0 -4.9
Scholar Feed 74.0 → 69.2 -4.8
Maven Tools MCP 56.3 → 51.8 -4.5
Chart Library — Pattern Intelligence 52.9 → 48.4 -4.5
Gnosis MCP 71.0 → 66.6 -4.4
DevSpace 37.4 → 33.1 -4.3
anti-slop 56.0 → 51.8 -4.2
Computer Use 62.4 → 58.3 -4.1
Ris MCP Ts 53.7 → 49.6 -4.1
Cursor History MCP 72.9 → 69.1 -3.8
Griptape 65.9 → 62.1 -3.8
T3MP3ST 53.5 → 49.7 -3.8
openyak 53.0 → 49.2 -3.8
Han 59.2 → 55.6 -3.6
Oh Dsh 49.0 → 45.4 -3.6
MCP Console Automation 61.8 → 58.3 -3.5
Claude Code Java 51.7 → 48.2 -3.5
CometChat Docs 49.5 → 46.0 -3.5
Storybook MCP Addon 73.3 → 69.9 -3.4
Ego Lite 57.1 → 53.7 -3.4
Cybermes 56.3 → 52.9 -3.4
Vibe Coding Prompt Template 55.8 → 52.4 -3.4
Shinkoku 47.1 → 43.7 -3.4
Vercel AI SDK 96.2 → 92.9 -3.3
MCP Client for Ollama 64.7 → 61.4 -3.3
Google Surf MCP 54.6 → 51.3 -3.3
vibesdk 53.9 → 50.6 -3.3
Baoyu Skills 46.9 → 43.6 -3.3
Openzim MCP 84.3 → 81.1 -3.2
CAMEL 67.4 → 64.2 -3.2
SurfSense 59.8 → 56.6 -3.2
Funplay Unity MCP 53.9 → 50.7 -3.2
OpenCursor 51.1 → 47.9 -3.2
Supervisor Skills 49.2 → 46.0 -3.2
MCP Server For ISO27001 67.1 → 64.0 -3.1
Claude Seo 69.7 → 66.7 -3.0

Newly listed (37)

AgentCategoryHVTrust
AiSOC Security & Guardrails87.4
OpenMausBot Multi-Agent Systems84.5
Latitude Observability & Evaluation76.9
Godot AI MCP Servers76.9
Feynman Research & Data72.9
MCP Memory Service MCP Servers71.2
Apache Maka Coding Agents68.8
Virgiliojr94 Book-to-Skill Agent Skills68.7
Webcmd Browser & Computer Use66.7
Pinvou Agent UI & App Builders62.3
PipesHub Memory & Knowledge61.7
sim-use Browser & Computer Use59.9
Answer Me With HTML Agent Skills58.6
ripwire MCP Servers57.6
Memmy Memory & Knowledge54.4
RedAmon Security & Guardrails54.2
TourMind Booking Skills Agent Skills52.7
Eval Skills Agent Skills51.4
Anything Analyzer Security & Guardrails50.2
Distilly Agent Skills50.0
EvoAgentX Agent Frameworks44.9
Three.js Game Skills Agent Skills42.4
Bub Agent Frameworks39.8
NVIDIA OO Agents Agent Frameworks38.4
Universal Modder Agent Skills28.0
MiniMax Code Coding Agents26.7
Diagram Design Agent Skills26.1
Tigerless Agent Memory Memory & Knowledge24.9
AgentScope Java Agent Frameworks24.7
Unreal Agent Agent Frameworks23.8
brag Agent Skills23.0
geo-sleuth Agent Skills22.7
LLM Space Observability & Evaluation22.5
Rivet Agents Sandboxes & Runtimes22.3
Logo Design Skill Agent Skills22.3
Chinese Novelist Skill Agent Skills20.6
Mantis Security & Guardrails20.5

Provenance gained (12)

AgentCategory
MCP TypeScript SDKProtocols & Tool Integration
MCP Python SDKProtocols & Tool Integration
agent-deviceBrowser & Computer Use
PeekabooBrowser & Computer Use
LanceDBMemory & Knowledge
JshookmcpMCP Servers
Agent360 Browser MCPMCP Servers
Genieacs MCPMCP Servers
Funplay Cocos MCPMCP Servers
YouTube Research MCPMCP Servers
Dav MCPMCP Servers
Clarifyprompt MCPMCP Servers

MCP support gained (6)

AgentCategoryStatus
Plannotator Agent Skillsdeclared
HelloAgents Agent Skillsdeclared
Agent-S Browser & Computer Useimplemented
Glidermcp Com MCP Serversimplemented
ouroboros Agent Frameworksdeclared
ZCode Coding Agentsimplemented
Generated automatically from the 2026-10-04 and 2026-10-11 registry snapshots — no numbers in this post are estimated or written by hand. Method: HVTrust methodology · live diff: what changed this week · feed: RSS.