Registry › Compare › MisakaNet vs Open Code Review

MisakaNet vs Open Code Review

Open Code Review leads on trust: 93.8/100 (Grade A) against 86.8/100 (Grade A), a 7.0-point gap. MisakaNet leads on maintenance; Open Code Review leads on supply-chain integrity and adoption.

A MisakaNet 86.8

📚 A zero-dependency, git-backed micro-lesson library for AI Agents to asynchronously share and search verified debugging experience. | https://misakanet.org

Ikalus1988/MisakaNet · #8 overall · #8 Agent Skills · coverage B (3/5)

Choose MisakaNet if maintenance matters most.

  • +1.0Maintenance: last push today, against 1d ago

Secure, fast, efficient, battle-tested at Alibaba's scale. Hybrid architecture code review tool: deterministic pipelines + LLM Agent, precise line-level comments, built-in multi-language ruleset (NPE, thread-safety, XSS, SQL injection), OpenAI & Anthropic compatible.

alibaba/open-code-review · #1 overall · #1 Agent Skills · coverage B (3/5)

Choose Open Code Review if supply-chain integrity and adoption matter most.

  • +7.1Adoption: 85.1k weekly downloads against 1.2k
  • +1.7Safety / Integrity: OSSF Scorecard 7.5 against 6.2
  • +1.1Transparency: OSSF Scorecard 7.5 against 6.2

Where they differ

20.2
Safety / IntegrityOpen Code Review +1.7
21.9
13.8
TransparencyOpen Code Review +1.1
14.9
20.0
MaintenanceMisakaNet +1.0
19.0
10.7
AdoptionOpen Code Review +7.1
17.8
+4.1
Runtime calibrationMisakaNet +1.9
+2.2

1 dimension identical: Identity 18.0 · Full evidence table

An independent, evidence-based trust comparison of MisakaNet and Open Code Review, two Agent Skills projects in the HVTracker registry. Scores come from public, checkable signals — supply-chain provenance, OSSF Scorecard, maintenance, and adoption — not popularity.

Full evidence

Signal MisakaNetIkalus1988/MisakaNet Open Code Reviewalibaba/open-code-review
HVTrust score 86.8 93.8
Evidence grade A A
Coverage grade B B
Overall rank #8 #1
Rank in Agent Skills #8 #1
GitHub stars 544 47.9k
Last updated today 1d ago
Build provenance Yes Yes
OSSF Scorecard 6.2 / 10 7.5 / 10
License Apache-2.0 Apache-2.0
Downloads 1k/wk 85k/wk
Trust dimensions (points earned)
Safety / integrity / 25 20.2 21.9
Identity & provenance / 18 18.0 18.0
Transparency / 17 13.8 14.9
Maintenance / 20 20.0 19.0
Adoption / 20 10.7 17.8
Runtime capability surface (full matrix)
MCP server Implemented Implemented
External providers 2 — Anthropic, DeepSeek 1 — Anthropic
Requires API keys No No
Plugin surface plugins plugins
Provenance drift Match Match
Open in the live compare tool → MisakaNet profile Open Code Review profile More Agent Skills →

How to read this: HVTrust (0–100) weighs supply-chain signals (provenance, OSSF Scorecard, signed commits, open license) alongside real-world adoption, scaled by an evidence-confidence factor. Grade bands: A ≥ 80, B ≥ 65, C ≥ 50, D < 50. Signals refresh daily. Full methodology v4.4 →