Registry › Compare › Larksuite Cli vs Open Code Review

Larksuite Cli vs Open Code Review

Open Code Review leads on trust: 94.7/100 (Grade A) against 89.0/100 (Grade A), a 5.7-point gap. Open Code Review leads on supply-chain integrity and maintenance.

A Larksuite Cli 89.0

The official Lark/飞书 CLI tool, maintained by the larksuite team — built for humans and AI Agents. Covers core business domains including Messenger, Docs, Base, Sheets, Calendar, Mail, Tasks, Meetings, and more, with 200+ commands and 20+ AI Agent Skills.

larksuite/cli · #5 overall · #5 Agent Skills · coverage B (3/5)

Larksuite Cli doesn't lead on any scored dimension in this pair.

Secure, fast, efficient, battle-tested at Alibaba's scale. Hybrid architecture code review tool: deterministic pipelines + LLM Agent, precise line-level comments, built-in multi-language ruleset (NPE, thread-safety, XSS, SQL injection), OpenAI & Anthropic compatible.

alibaba/open-code-review · #1 overall · #1 Agent Skills · coverage B (3/5)

Choose Open Code Review if supply-chain integrity and maintenance matter most.

  • +2.2Maintenance
  • +1.9Safety / Integrity: OSSF Scorecard 7.5 against 6.0
  • +1.3Transparency: OSSF Scorecard 7.5 against 6.0
  • +1.1Adoption: 121.5k weekly downloads against 110k

Where they differ

20.0
Safety / IntegrityOpen Code Review +1.9
21.9
13.6
TransparencyOpen Code Review +1.3
14.9
17.8
MaintenanceOpen Code Review +2.2
20.0
16.9
AdoptionOpen Code Review +1.1
18.0
+2.7
Runtime calibrationLarksuite Cli +0.8
+1.9

1 dimension identical: Identity 18.0 · Full evidence table

An independent, evidence-based trust comparison of Larksuite Cli and Open Code Review, two Agent Skills projects in the HVTracker registry. Scores come from public, checkable signals — supply-chain provenance, OSSF Scorecard, maintenance, and adoption — not popularity.

Full evidence

Signal Larksuite Clilarksuite/cli Open Code Reviewalibaba/open-code-review
HVTrust score 89.0 94.7
Evidence grade A A
Coverage grade B B
Overall rank #5 #1
Rank in Agent Skills #5 #1
GitHub stars 17.7k 46.8k
Last updated today today
Build provenance Yes Yes
OSSF Scorecard 6.0 / 10 7.5 / 10
License MIT Apache-2.0
Downloads 110k/wk 121k/wk
Trust dimensions (points earned)
Safety / integrity / 25 20.0 21.9
Identity & provenance / 18 18.0 18.0
Transparency / 17 13.6 14.9
Maintenance / 20 17.8 20.0
Adoption / 20 16.9 18.0
Runtime capability surface (full matrix)
MCP server — Implemented
External providers — 1 — Anthropic
Requires API keys No No
Plugin surface — plugins
Provenance drift Match Match
Open in the live compare tool → Larksuite Cli profile Open Code Review profile More Agent Skills →

How to read this: HVTrust (0–100) weighs supply-chain signals (provenance, OSSF Scorecard, signed commits, open license) alongside real-world adoption, scaled by an evidence-confidence factor. Grade bands: A ≥ 80, B ≥ 65, C ≥ 50, D < 50. Signals refresh daily. Full methodology v4.4 →