Registry › Compare › Bolna vs Qwen Audio Agent

Bolna vs Qwen Audio Agent

Qwen Audio Agent leads on trust: 86.3/100 (Grade A) against 58.0/100 (Grade C), a 28.3-point gap. Qwen Audio Agent leads on supply-chain integrity and provenance, and rests on broader evidence.

C Bolna 58.0

Conversational voice AI agents

bolna-ai/bolna · #726 overall · #8 Voice & Conversational · coverage C (2/5)

Bolna doesn't lead on any scored dimension in this pair.

A realtime voice runtime that keeps Agents talking, working, and present. Real-time Voice Runtime for AI Agents

QwenAudio/qwen-audio-agent · #75 overall · #2 Voice & Conversational · coverage B (3/5)

Choose Qwen Audio Agent if supply-chain integrity and provenance matter most.

  • +7.5Safety / Integrity: package provenance attested, against none
  • +7.2Identity / Provenance: package provenance attested, against none
  • +4.5Adoption: 2.9k GitHub stars against 787
  • +0.8Maintenance

Where they differ

11.8
Safety / IntegrityQwen Audio Agent +7.5
19.3
10.8
Identity / ProvenanceQwen Audio Agent +7.2
18.0
19.0
MaintenanceQwen Audio Agent +0.8
19.8
7.0
AdoptionQwen Audio Agent +4.5
11.5
-3.8
Runtime calibrationQwen Audio Agent +8.3
+4.5

1 dimension identical: Transparency 13.2 · Full evidence table

An independent, evidence-based trust comparison of Bolna and Qwen Audio Agent, two Voice & Conversational projects in the HVTracker registry. Scores come from public, checkable signals — supply-chain provenance, OSSF Scorecard, maintenance, and adoption — not popularity.

Full evidence

Signal Bolnabolna-ai/bolna Qwen Audio AgentQwenAudio/qwen-audio-agent
HVTrust score 58.0 86.3
Evidence grade C A
Coverage grade C B
Overall rank #726 #75
Rank in Voice & Conversational #8 #2
GitHub stars 787 2.9k
Last updated today 1d ago
Build provenance No Yes
OSSF Scorecard 5.5 / 10 5.5 / 10
License MIT Apache-2.0
Downloads — 259/wk
Trust dimensions (points earned)
Safety / integrity / 25 11.8 19.3
Identity & provenance / 18 10.8 18.0
Transparency / 17 13.2 13.2
Maintenance / 20 19.0 19.8
Adoption / 20 7.0 11.5
Runtime capability surface (full matrix)
MCP server — Implemented
External providers 6 — ElevenLabs, Google Gemini, Groq, … —
Requires API keys Yes Yes
Plugin surface — —
Provenance drift — Match
Open in the live compare tool → Bolna profile Qwen Audio Agent profile More Voice & Conversational →

How to read this: HVTrust (0–100) weighs supply-chain signals (provenance, OSSF Scorecard, signed commits, open license) alongside real-world adoption, scaled by an evidence-confidence factor. Grade bands: A ≥ 80, B ≥ 65, C ≥ 50, D < 50. Signals refresh daily. Full methodology v4.4 →