Registry › Compare › AIPass vs Concordia

AIPass vs Concordia

AIPass leads on trust: 85.5/100 (Grade A) against 66.7/100 (Grade B), a 18.8-point gap. AIPass leads on supply-chain integrity and provenance; Concordia leads on adoption.

A AIPass 85.5

Persistent Agent Workspace — AI agents that remember, collaborate, and never start from zero.

AIOSAI/AIPass · #86 overall · #1 Multi-Agent Systems · coverage B (3/5)

Choose AIPass if supply-chain integrity and provenance matter most.

  • +11.6Safety / Integrity: 100% of recent commits signed, against 5%
  • +7.2Identity / Provenance: package provenance attested, against none
  • +1.9Maintenance: last push today, against 1d ago
B Concordia 66.7

A library for generative social simulation

google-deepmind/concordia · #449 overall · #6 Multi-Agent Systems · coverage B (3/5)

Choose Concordia if adoption matters most.

  • +2.5Adoption: 627 weekly downloads against 224

Where they differ

21.6
Safety / IntegrityAIPass +11.6
10.0
18.0
Identity / ProvenanceAIPass +7.2
10.8
14.7
TransparencyConcordia +0.4
15.1
20.0
MaintenanceAIPass +1.9
18.1
9.0
AdoptionConcordia +2.5
11.5
+2.2
Runtime calibrationAIPass +1.0
+1.2

Full evidence table

An independent, evidence-based trust comparison of AIPass and Concordia, two Multi-Agent Systems projects in the HVTracker registry. Scores come from public, checkable signals — supply-chain provenance, OSSF Scorecard, maintenance, and adoption — not popularity.

Full evidence

Signal AIPassAIOSAI/AIPass Concordiagoogle-deepmind/concordia
HVTrust score 85.5 66.7
Evidence grade A B
Coverage grade B B
Overall rank #86 #449
Rank in Multi-Agent Systems #1 #6
GitHub stars 288 1.8k
Last updated today 1d ago
Build provenance Yes No
OSSF Scorecard 7.3 / 10 7.8 / 10
License MIT Apache-2.0
Downloads 224/wk 627/wk
Trust dimensions (points earned)
Safety / integrity / 25 21.6 10.0
Identity & provenance / 18 18.0 10.8
Transparency / 17 14.7 15.1
Maintenance / 20 20.0 18.1
Adoption / 20 9.0 11.5
Runtime capability surface (full matrix)
MCP server — Declared
External providers 2 — Anthropic, OpenAI 6 — Amazon Bedrock, Anthropic, Google Gemini, …
Requires API keys No No
Plugin surface extensions —
Provenance drift Match Match
Open in the live compare tool → AIPass profile Concordia profile More Multi-Agent Systems →

How to read this: HVTrust (0–100) weighs supply-chain signals (provenance, OSSF Scorecard, signed commits, open license) alongside real-world adoption, scaled by an evidence-confidence factor. Grade bands: A ≥ 80, B ≥ 65, C ≥ 50, D < 50. Signals refresh daily. Full methodology v4.4 →