Registry › Compare › Larksuite Cli vs Notebooklm Py

Larksuite Cli vs Notebooklm Py

Both are Grade A and 1.6 points apart, so choose on what you weigh most. Larksuite Cli leads on supply-chain integrity and adoption; Notebooklm Py leads on maintenance.

A Larksuite Cli 88.3

The official Lark/飞书 CLI tool, maintained by the larksuite team — built for humans and AI Agents. Covers core business domains including Messenger, Docs, Base, Sheets, Calendar, Mail, Tasks, Meetings, and more, with 200+ commands and 20+ AI Agent Skills.

larksuite/cli · #5 overall · #5 Agent Skills · coverage B (3/5)

Choose Larksuite Cli if supply-chain integrity and adoption matter most.

  • +1.2Safety / Integrity: 100% of recent commits signed, against 69%
  • +0.6Adoption: 120.1k weekly downloads against 38.2k
A Notebooklm Py 89.9

Unofficial Python API and agentic skill for Google Gemini Notebook. Full programmatic access to Gemini Notebook's features—including capabilities the web UI doesn't expose—via Python, CLI, and AI agents like Claude Code, Codex, and OpenClaw.

teng-lin/notebooklm-py · #4 overall · #4 Agent Skills · coverage B (3/5)

Choose Notebooklm Py if maintenance matters most.

  • +2.1Maintenance

Where they differ

20.0
Safety / IntegrityLarksuite Cli +1.2
18.8
13.6
TransparencyNotebooklm Py +0.3
13.9
16.8
MaintenanceNotebooklm Py +2.1
18.9
17.0
AdoptionLarksuite Cli +0.6
16.4
+2.9
Runtime calibrationNotebooklm Py +1.0
+3.9

1 dimension identical: Identity 18.0 · Full evidence table

An independent, evidence-based trust comparison of Larksuite Cli and Notebooklm Py, two Agent Skills projects in the HVTracker registry. Scores come from public, checkable signals — supply-chain provenance, OSSF Scorecard, maintenance, and adoption — not popularity.

Full evidence

Signal Larksuite Clilarksuite/cli Notebooklm Pyteng-lin/notebooklm-py
HVTrust score 88.3 89.9
Evidence grade A A
Coverage grade B B
Overall rank #5 #4
Rank in Agent Skills #5 #4
GitHub stars 17.8k 19.8k
Last updated today today
Build provenance Yes Yes
OSSF Scorecard 6.0 / 10 6.3 / 10
License MIT MIT
Downloads 120k/wk 38k/wk
Trust dimensions (points earned)
Safety / integrity / 25 20.0 18.8
Identity & provenance / 18 18.0 18.0
Transparency / 17 13.6 13.9
Maintenance / 20 16.8 18.9
Adoption / 20 17.0 16.4
Runtime capability surface (full matrix)
MCP server — Implemented
External providers — —
Requires API keys No No
Plugin surface — —
Provenance drift Match Match
Open in the live compare tool → Larksuite Cli profile Notebooklm Py profile More Agent Skills →

How to read this: HVTrust (0–100) weighs supply-chain signals (provenance, OSSF Scorecard, signed commits, open license) alongside real-world adoption, scaled by an evidence-confidence factor. Grade bands: A ≥ 80, B ≥ 65, C ≥ 50, D < 50. Signals refresh daily. Full methodology v4.4 →