Registry › Compare › EverOS vs Graphiti

EverOS vs Graphiti

Both are Grade A and 0.3 points apart, so choose on what you weigh most. EverOS leads on supply-chain integrity and transparency; Graphiti leads on maintenance and adoption.

A EverOS 88.2

One portable memory layer for every AI agent: local-first, Markdown-native, user-owned, and self-evolving across apps, tools, and workflows.

EverMind-AI/EverOS · #51 overall · #2 Memory & Knowledge · coverage B (3/5)

Choose EverOS if supply-chain integrity and transparency matter most.

  • +1.0Safety / Integrity: OSSF Scorecard 7.0 against 6.0
  • +0.8Transparency: OSSF Scorecard 7.0 against 6.0
A Graphiti 87.9

Build Real-Time Knowledge Graphs for AI Agents

getzep/graphiti · #54 overall · #4 Memory & Knowledge · coverage B (3/5)

Choose Graphiti if maintenance and adoption matter most.

  • +3.1Adoption: 201.7k weekly downloads against 4.7k
  • +0.5Maintenance

Where they differ

20.7
Safety / IntegrityEverOS +1.0
19.7
14.4
TransparencyEverOS +0.8
13.6
18.5
MaintenanceGraphiti +0.5
19.0
14.8
AdoptionGraphiti +3.1
17.9
+1.8
Runtime calibrationEverOS +2.1
-0.3

1 dimension identical: Identity 18.0 · Full evidence table

An independent, evidence-based trust comparison of EverOS and Graphiti, two Memory & Knowledge projects in the HVTracker registry. Scores come from public, checkable signals — supply-chain provenance, OSSF Scorecard, maintenance, and adoption — not popularity.

Full evidence

Signal EverOSEverMind-AI/EverOS Graphitigetzep/graphiti
HVTrust score 88.2 87.9
Evidence grade A A
Coverage grade B B
Overall rank #51 #54
Rank in Memory & Knowledge #2 #4
GitHub stars 13.6k 32.1k
Last updated today today
Build provenance Yes Yes
OSSF Scorecard 7.0 / 10 6.0 / 10
License Apache-2.0 Apache-2.0
Downloads 5k/wk 202k/wk
Trust dimensions (points earned)
Safety / integrity / 25 20.7 19.7
Identity & provenance / 18 18.0 18.0
Transparency / 17 14.4 13.6
Maintenance / 20 18.5 19.0
Adoption / 20 14.8 17.9
Runtime capability surface (full matrix)
MCP server Implemented Implemented
External providers 3 — Anthropic, OpenAI, OpenRouter 6 — Amazon Bedrock, Anthropic, Google Gemini, …
Requires API keys Yes Yes
Plugin surface plugins —
Provenance drift Match Match
Open in the live compare tool → EverOS profile Graphiti profile More Memory & Knowledge →

How to read this: HVTrust (0–100) weighs supply-chain signals (provenance, OSSF Scorecard, signed commits, open license) alongside real-world adoption, scaled by an evidence-confidence factor. Grade bands: A ≥ 80, B ≥ 65, C ≥ 50, D < 50. Signals refresh daily. Full methodology v4.4 →