Registry › Compare › Avoid Ai Writing vs OmniRoute

Avoid Ai Writing vs OmniRoute

Both are Grade A and 3.5 points apart, so choose on what you weigh most. Avoid Ai Writing leads on transparency; OmniRoute leads on supply-chain integrity and adoption.

Skill that audits and rewrites content to remove AI writing patterns. Use it with your favorite agents including Claude Code, OpenClaw, Codex, and Hermes.

conorbronsdon/avoid-ai-writing · #6 overall · #6 Agent Skills · coverage B (3/5)

Choose Avoid Ai Writing if transparency matters most.

  • +0.9Transparency: OSSF Scorecard 7.1 against 6.0
A OmniRoute 91.6

Never stop coding. Free MIT AI gateway: one endpoint, 375 providers (150+ free), 1,400+ models Kimi, Claude, GPT, Gemini, GLM, DeepSeek, MiniMax. Works with Claude Code, Codex, Cursor, OpenCode, Cline & Copilot. Quota-aware auto-fallback, RTK+Caveman compression saves 15-95% tokens, MCP/A2A…

diegosouzapw/OmniRoute · #2 overall · #2 Agent Skills · coverage B (3/5)

Choose OmniRoute if supply-chain integrity and adoption matter most.

  • +4.8Adoption: 41.9k weekly downloads against 1.4k
  • +1.8Safety / Integrity: 95% of recent commits signed, against 33%

Where they differ

18.0
Safety / IntegrityOmniRoute +1.8
19.8
14.5
TransparencyAvoid Ai Writing +0.9
13.6
19.9
MaintenanceOmniRoute +0.1
20.0
13.1
AdoptionOmniRoute +4.8
17.9
+4.6
Runtime calibrationAvoid Ai Writing +2.3
+2.3

1 dimension identical: Identity 18.0 · Full evidence table

An independent, evidence-based trust comparison of Avoid Ai Writing and OmniRoute, two Agent Skills projects in the HVTracker registry. Scores come from public, checkable signals — supply-chain provenance, OSSF Scorecard, maintenance, and adoption — not popularity.

Full evidence

Signal Avoid Ai Writingconorbronsdon/avoid-ai-writing OmniRoutediegosouzapw/OmniRoute
HVTrust score 88.1 91.6
Evidence grade A A
Coverage grade B B
Overall rank #6 #2
Rank in Agent Skills #6 #2
GitHub stars 5.2k 79.4k
Last updated 1d ago today
Build provenance Yes Yes
OSSF Scorecard 7.1 / 10 6.0 / 10
License MIT MIT
Downloads 1k/wk 42k/wk
Trust dimensions (points earned)
Safety / integrity / 25 18.0 19.8
Identity & provenance / 18 18.0 18.0
Transparency / 17 14.5 13.6
Maintenance / 20 19.9 20.0
Adoption / 20 13.1 17.9
Runtime capability surface (full matrix)
MCP server Implemented Implemented
External providers 1 — Anthropic 1 — OpenAI
Requires API keys No No
Plugin surface plugins plugins
Provenance drift Match Match
Open in the live compare tool → Avoid Ai Writing profile OmniRoute profile More Agent Skills →

How to read this: HVTrust (0–100) weighs supply-chain signals (provenance, OSSF Scorecard, signed commits, open license) alongside real-world adoption, scaled by an evidence-confidence factor. Grade bands: A ≥ 80, B ≥ 65, C ≥ 50, D < 50. Signals refresh daily. Full methodology v4.4 →