Registry › Compare › Avoid Ai Writing vs MisakaNet

Avoid Ai Writing vs MisakaNet

Both are Grade A and 1.3 points apart, so choose on what you weigh most. Avoid Ai Writing leads on transparency and adoption; MisakaNet leads on supply-chain integrity.

Skill that audits and rewrites content to remove AI writing patterns. Use it with your favorite agents including Claude Code, OpenClaw, Codex, and Hermes.

conorbronsdon/avoid-ai-writing · #6 overall · #6 Agent Skills · coverage B (3/5)

Choose Avoid Ai Writing if transparency and adoption matter most.

  • +2.4Adoption: 1.4k weekly downloads against 1.2k
  • +0.7Transparency: OSSF Scorecard 7.1 against 6.2
A MisakaNet 86.8

📚 A zero-dependency, git-backed micro-lesson library for AI Agents to asynchronously share and search verified debugging experience. | https://misakanet.org

Ikalus1988/MisakaNet · #8 overall · #8 Agent Skills · coverage B (3/5)

Choose MisakaNet if supply-chain integrity matters most.

  • +2.2Safety / Integrity: 100% of recent commits signed, against 33%

Where they differ

18.0
Safety / IntegrityMisakaNet +2.2
20.2
14.5
TransparencyAvoid Ai Writing +0.7
13.8
19.9
MaintenanceMisakaNet +0.1
20.0
13.1
AdoptionAvoid Ai Writing +2.4
10.7
+4.6
Runtime calibrationAvoid Ai Writing +0.5
+4.1

1 dimension identical: Identity 18.0 · Full evidence table

An independent, evidence-based trust comparison of Avoid Ai Writing and MisakaNet, two Agent Skills projects in the HVTracker registry. Scores come from public, checkable signals — supply-chain provenance, OSSF Scorecard, maintenance, and adoption — not popularity.

Full evidence

Signal Avoid Ai Writingconorbronsdon/avoid-ai-writing MisakaNetIkalus1988/MisakaNet
HVTrust score 88.1 86.8
Evidence grade A A
Coverage grade B B
Overall rank #6 #8
Rank in Agent Skills #6 #8
GitHub stars 5.2k 544
Last updated 1d ago today
Build provenance Yes Yes
OSSF Scorecard 7.1 / 10 6.2 / 10
License MIT Apache-2.0
Downloads 1k/wk 1k/wk
Trust dimensions (points earned)
Safety / integrity / 25 18.0 20.2
Identity & provenance / 18 18.0 18.0
Transparency / 17 14.5 13.8
Maintenance / 20 19.9 20.0
Adoption / 20 13.1 10.7
Runtime capability surface (full matrix)
MCP server Implemented Implemented
External providers 1 — Anthropic 2 — Anthropic, DeepSeek
Requires API keys No No
Plugin surface plugins plugins
Provenance drift Match Match
Open in the live compare tool → Avoid Ai Writing profile MisakaNet profile More Agent Skills →

How to read this: HVTrust (0–100) weighs supply-chain signals (provenance, OSSF Scorecard, signed commits, open license) alongside real-world adoption, scaled by an evidence-confidence factor. Grade bands: A ≥ 80, B ≥ 65, C ≥ 50, D < 50. Signals refresh daily. Full methodology v4.4 →