Registry › Compare › Avoid Ai Writing vs Larksuite Cli

Avoid Ai Writing vs Larksuite Cli

Both are Grade A and 0.2 points apart, so choose on what you weigh most. Avoid Ai Writing leads on transparency and maintenance; Larksuite Cli leads on supply-chain integrity and adoption.

Skill that audits and rewrites content to remove AI writing patterns. Use it with your favorite agents including Claude Code, OpenClaw, Codex, and Hermes.

conorbronsdon/avoid-ai-writing · #6 overall · #6 Agent Skills · coverage B (3/5)

Choose Avoid Ai Writing if transparency and maintenance matter most.

  • +3.1Maintenance
  • +0.9Transparency: OSSF Scorecard 7.1 against 6.0
A Larksuite Cli 88.3

The official Lark/飞书 CLI tool, maintained by the larksuite team — built for humans and AI Agents. Covers core business domains including Messenger, Docs, Base, Sheets, Calendar, Mail, Tasks, Meetings, and more, with 200+ commands and 20+ AI Agent Skills.

larksuite/cli · #5 overall · #5 Agent Skills · coverage B (3/5)

Choose Larksuite Cli if supply-chain integrity and adoption matter most.

  • +3.9Adoption: 120.1k weekly downloads against 1.4k
  • +2.0Safety / Integrity: 100% of recent commits signed, against 33%

Where they differ

18.0
Safety / IntegrityLarksuite Cli +2.0
20.0
14.5
TransparencyAvoid Ai Writing +0.9
13.6
19.9
MaintenanceAvoid Ai Writing +3.1
16.8
13.1
AdoptionLarksuite Cli +3.9
17.0
+4.6
Runtime calibrationAvoid Ai Writing +1.7
+2.9

1 dimension identical: Identity 18.0 · Full evidence table

An independent, evidence-based trust comparison of Avoid Ai Writing and Larksuite Cli, two Agent Skills projects in the HVTracker registry. Scores come from public, checkable signals — supply-chain provenance, OSSF Scorecard, maintenance, and adoption — not popularity.

Full evidence

Signal Avoid Ai Writingconorbronsdon/avoid-ai-writing Larksuite Clilarksuite/cli
HVTrust score 88.1 88.3
Evidence grade A A
Coverage grade B B
Overall rank #6 #5
Rank in Agent Skills #6 #5
GitHub stars 5.2k 17.8k
Last updated 1d ago today
Build provenance Yes Yes
OSSF Scorecard 7.1 / 10 6.0 / 10
License MIT MIT
Downloads 1k/wk 120k/wk
Trust dimensions (points earned)
Safety / integrity / 25 18.0 20.0
Identity & provenance / 18 18.0 18.0
Transparency / 17 14.5 13.6
Maintenance / 20 19.9 16.8
Adoption / 20 13.1 17.0
Runtime capability surface (full matrix)
MCP server Implemented —
External providers 1 — Anthropic —
Requires API keys No No
Plugin surface plugins —
Provenance drift Match Match
Open in the live compare tool → Avoid Ai Writing profile Larksuite Cli profile More Agent Skills →

How to read this: HVTrust (0–100) weighs supply-chain signals (provenance, OSSF Scorecard, signed commits, open license) alongside real-world adoption, scaled by an evidence-confidence factor. Grade bands: A ≥ 80, B ≥ 65, C ≥ 50, D < 50. Signals refresh daily. Full methodology v4.4 →